Title: Many lingual text widget
Author: superpuperlesha
Published: <strong>28 Yennayer 2015</strong>
Last modified: 28 Yennayer 2015

---

Search plugins

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest 3 major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/many-lingual-text-widget.svg)

# Many lingual text widget

 By [superpuperlesha](https://profiles.wordpress.org/superpuperlesha/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget.1.0.zip)

 * [Details](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/many-lingual-text-widget/#description)
 * [Reviews](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/many-lingual-text-widget/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/many-lingual-text-widget/#installation)
 * [Development](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/many-lingual-text-widget/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/)

## Description

Many lingual text widget can manage multiple languages in widget content.

Many lingual text widget For WordPress with Qtranslate or Qtranslate-x

#### Docs

You can find [docs](http://2buyweb.com/mltw/)

## Screenshots

[⌊screenshot-1.png⌉⌊screenshot-1.png⌉[

screenshot-1.png

## Installation

 1. Upload the entire `many-lingual-text-widget` folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/`
    directory.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress.
 3. Go to widgets page and find widget: « Many lingual text widget »

## Reviews

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/9c502b6901f43a6b51c839a748c3a4b8ec642018db94671d2c030bdc0e3c1d42?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Compatibility](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/compatibility-64/)󠁿

 [jovandeka](https://profiles.wordpress.org/jovandeka/) 1 Dujember 2016

This plugin works with 4.6.1. version of WordPress. 🙂

 [ Read all 1 review ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/)

## Contributors & Developers

“Many lingual text widget” is open source software. The following people have contributed
to this plugin.

Contributors

 *   [ superpuperlesha ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/superpuperlesha/)

[Translate “Many lingual text widget” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/many-lingual-text-widget)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/many-lingual-text-widget/),
check out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/many-lingual-text-widget/),
or subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/many-lingual-text-widget/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/many-lingual-text-widget/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Changelog

For more information, see [Releases](http://2buyweb.com/?p=727).

#### 1.0.0

## Meta

 *  Version **1.0**
 *  Last updated **12 n iseggasen ago**
 *  Active installations **10+**
 *  WordPress version ** 3.1 or higher **
 *  Tested up to **4.1.42**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/many-lingual-text-widget/)
 * Tags
 * [qtranslate](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/qtranslate/)[text widget](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/text-widget/)
   [translate](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/translate/)[widget](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/widget/)
 *  [Advanced View](https://kab.wordpress.org/plugins/many-lingual-text-widget/advanced/)

## Ratings

 5 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  1 5-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/reviews/)

## Contributors

 *   [ superpuperlesha ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/superpuperlesha/)

## Support

Got something to say? Need help?

 [View support forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/many-lingual-text-widget/)

## Donate

Would you like to support the advancement of this plugin?

 [ Donate to this plugin ](http://2buyweb.com/mltw/)